/*********************************************** * Disable select-text script- © Dynamic Drive (www.dynamicdrive.com) * This notice MUST stay intact for legal use * Visit http://www.dynamicdrive.com/ for full source code ***********************************************/ //form tags to omit in NS6+: var omitformtags=["input", "textarea", "select"] omitformtags=omitformtags.join("|") function disableselect(e){ if (omitformtags.indexOf(e.target.tagName.toLowerCase())==-1) return false } function reEnable(){ return true } if (typeof document.onselectstart!="undefined") document.onselectstart=new Function ("return false") else{ document.onmousedown=disableselect document.onmouseup=reEnable } Life Is Like This ♥ <body>

Hey :)
Erm, well, I felt that my blog has been neglected for a long time,
So I decided to update it again.
Though I have nothing much to say,
So if I end abruptly, dont kill me :O
Haha :)
Anyways, I've got some bad news, and some good news.
Good news is that I scored another A on my Science test :)
Sad a bit cos only about 1~2 marks more to A* :(
Haha . But still, boasting is bad, so I wont say anything.
There are others who did worse, so I should be content shouldnt I ?
Another good news is that Hakuoki, will be airing it's 2nd season during October :))
Happpyyyyy~ :D
Okay, moving onto the bad news.
I might have Carpal Tunnel Syndrome.
It's not confirmed, but I've got the syntoms.
Haizz. Why am I such a physically weak person?
Damn it. I really wanna spend my time bballing, and this stupid body of mine wont let me :'(
Haizz. Won't think about it lah. Make myself angry only.
Kays, Jana wants to slp now. Bye :)



Say you love me @
1:17 AM
Thursday, September 30, 2010





Heyz :D
It's been 14 days since I last posted xDDD
Sorryyyy :( It's cos I havent got the time or nothing much happened :(
So now that I have my com, and cos my first week of boarding just ended,
I'm here to RANT. MUAHAHAHA :)
Boarding. SUCKED.
Except for the fact that I could see my sec frenz over the week.
Food sucked, except for breakfast and supper.
Showering sucked a little, cos the heads of some of the 'sprinkler thingy' only DRIP water. Not SPRAY. Which just sucks :(
Bedroom's still okay.
Hmm, but even though my sch's nearer now, I'm more tired than ever :O
Totally no logic sia. Hahaha xDD Haizzz. Must be habit :P
Anyways, that aside, I've got FANTASTIC news :DDD
My sch's bball coach, Mr Sham, called me out and asked if I wanted to join bball.
I WAS LIKE SO FREAKING HAPPYYYYYYYYYYY!!!
BEST DAY OF MY LIFE MAN.
So yeah, for now, I'm going for the training, but Mr Sham said if I cant take it, dont join.
So I'm gonna presevere, AND IMPROVE! YEAH! :DDD
Hope I can be one of the players too :DD
Jiayouz!! :DDDDD
Erm, cos now is kinda late, I'll upload some boarding photos tomoro or maybe next week when I come back :)))
Nights :DD



Say you love me @
2:42 AM
Sunday, September 19, 2010





Today was TOTALLY AWESOME.
Played bball in the late afternoon till night.
At first was supposed to go with my pri sch frens, but I had muscle cramps.
Damn pain, like cannot walk like that. They invited me at like, 1 like that.
After applying some cream, I rested on the bed for a long time. A LONG TIME.
Then about 3 like that, Kelmond sms me, say wanna play bball anot, at SAFRA.
I ask wat time. He say 7. Then I told him cannot cos my mum was pissed yesterday.
Then about 3 5-something, Daniel sms me tell me change to 4 oclock and is at pioneer mall there the court.
Around that time my body oso felt better, so I say I ask my mum first. She allowed. So I went lor.
I reach there about 4 15 like that *whoops late xDD Haha :P* Got a lot of ppl there :(
So we all decided to go to SAFRA there and play. Behind there got a court mah.
I TELL YOU ARH. THE TRIP THERE WAS DAMN FUN.
On the way there, we found 3 trolleys from Fairprice.
So Kelmond inserted a dollar and used one of them to put the bags.
While he rode his bike, which he brought.
Then Daniel had the idea of putting me into the trolley, then push -.-
I protested like mad sia. He dont know how heavy am I issit? Lols xDD
HERE COMES THE FUN PART.
I dunno whose idea it was, but then the plan was like this :
There were 5 ppl altogether at that time.
Me, Kelmond, Meisee (Kelmond's gf), Hong Woon and Daniel.
Kelmond will be the main driver of the bike.
Hong Woon would sit at the backseat of the bike, and hold the front part of the trolley.
Me and Meisee would hang onto the sides of the trolley, since both of us didnt want to look like retards IN the trolley.
Lastly, Daniel would push the trolley, since he was more or less the strongest there.
DAMN FUN SIA!!! Though a lot of ppl were laughing at us along the way :xxx Haha xDD
Reach there liao, kanna scolded for bringing in the trolley xDD
Confiscated, then the bike oso tio warning. (The $1 was still inserted in the trolley somemore xDD Hahaha xDD)
The security guard said that if never go and park, will fine $10.
But Kelmond heck care, just hide it behind the bushes xDD
Hahaha xDD Awesomeee xDD
Play from like, 5 to 8 40.
Damn fun :))))
Reach home liao, had dinner, chatted with my aunts and uncles since there was a family reunion dinner.
Everyone go home liao then I shower. After that, here I am :) Blogging xD hahaha xDD
Yeah, it's 2 am. Haha xDD Suppose to post this 'yesterday' one. On 4th Sept xD A little late :xx
Hahaha xDD Well, I'm really tired now, so bb :) Sleep timeeeeee :DDD



Say you love me @
2:02 AM
Sunday, September 5, 2010





Okay, so today was pretty much a bitchy day.
Except for evening, when I did what I loved most. (Okay, what I love most for now)
Haha xDD
Morning, felt like dying.
I mean, seriously.
I felt cold and hot at the same time, and my brain was like, LAGGING.
Sluggish movements too.
OMGGGGGGGG.
I NEVER want to feel like that again.
Argh.
Lucky I could get some slp on the bus.
Or else I would have fainted during morning assembly or something.
Totally fucked up.
Haizzzzz.
Then as usual, I slp during classes.
Lalalala~
Then here comes that blasted Math test.
YAY! I FAILED -.-
I got an 8/35.
Gorgeous right?
I noe.
I'm like, the fourth last in my class.
GREAT WORK, IDIOT :)
After got back the test, some of the other failures in my class cried.
I dunno how to cheer them up, so I didn't say anything.
Frankly, I think that's better.
Too much attention makes a person feel suffocated.
Alone time is really precious.
What I can do for her is let her rant, and take it all in .
Which , I would gladly do for any of my frenz .
Well, after that fucking release of results,
We got back our OTHER test. Which is Thinking Skills.
Lucky for me, I got either 5th or 6th place. (35/50)
JOPEY, OF ALL PPL, GOT SECOND. (38/50)
[First place is Jeremy, our class nerd, who got 44/50, which happens to be highest of the JH1s too.]
Practically impossible you noe.
Plus, some others said he cheated, which I think he did.
Haiz, aw well. I dont really care much at this point.
At least my class got first in the whole cohort :)
Happy for that :D
After release of results, our last period was Chinese Lecture, which we had to take a test about stupid Chinese songs.
Frankly, if you think about it, WHY THE HELL DO WE NEED TO LEARN THESE STUPID STUFF WHEN WE'RE NOT GONNA USE IT IN FUTURE LIFE?
Damn it. I'm really believing that some ppl are not using their brains at all -.-
During the test, I slpt again, but of course, I was already half way done :) [Good effort right? Muahaha :D]
Woke up then continue doing until that Shortie Zhang say times up.
Well, that aside, I went for bball cafe after that, as an extra.
We only did running , dribbles and passes :(
No matches sia... :'(((
Saded.
Then, on the way home, Kelmond smsed me, ask whether wanna play bball at Safra there at 7.
I was like : "YEAH! SURE :))) "
Hahaha xDD
Then I called my bro whether he was going, since Kelmond was his fren.
GUESS WAT?
I got yelled at for no god damn reason -.-
He was like : "YOU WAN YOU GO YOURSELF LAH!"
Like that -.-
Damn ass sia.
So I went there, play from 7 something to 10 30.
Mum called me, got scolding for coming home late.
Lecture lecture lecture stuff.
Like "because I'm a girl " all that shit.
Hello? No one would wanna target me . I aint 'that' type. Trust me.
So yeah, bball was AWESOMEEEEE.
Scored a lot of balls :DDD
Damn happy.
And yeah, my face is also now bruised cos I keep getting hit xDD
Hahaha xDDD
But all in all, it was DAMN FUN.
:)))
Well, I gtg slp now.
Damn tired ;O
Nights :D



Say you love me @
1:32 AM
Saturday, September 4, 2010